Department Placements

14. 08. 21
posted by: Super User
Hits: 6317

In current trends education sector is undergoing many rapid manifolds and it is vital to meet the Industrial needs. The challenge that many educational institutions in India are currently facing is inculcating 'Employability Skills' among the students. The difference between number of students who are employed and students who are employable is to be clearly understood and it is the time to bridge the gap and see that more students are employed every year and enter the competitive market. This increasing importance and demand of Aptitude skills, Soft Skills and communication skills in the fast moving global world.

 It is a matter of pride that the college has initiated an exclusive internal training department for Campus Recruitment Training, as an integral part of the regular curriculum, which is involved in training students in Aptitude, Soft Skills and English.

The Legends in the corporate world visit the campus on a regular basis, with recruitment offers. Our students have lived up to the expectations of organizations that visit the campus, looking for bright candidates to take up important and challenging responsibilities at their workplace.

Our Recruiters:

 

·         M/s. Tata Constancy Services

·         M/s. Wipro Technologies Ltd.

·         M/s. HCL InfoTech

·         M/s. Infosys Technologies, Hyderabad

·         M/s. Tessolve

·         M/s. Tech. Mahindra Ltd.

·         M/s. InfoTech

·         M/s. Just Dial

·         M/s. CTS

·         M/s. Air force

·         M/s. Indian Army

·     M/s. MPHASIS

·     M/s. VEE Technologies

·     M/s. Hinduja Global Solutions

·     M/s. Capgemini

·     M/s. HCL TSS

·     M/s. VEM Technologies

·     M/s. IBM Technologies

 

Students of 2019 passing out batch and their Placements for the Academic Year: 2018-19.

S.No

Regd.No

Name of the Student

Company

CTC

1.

315177112012

Arangi Sri Sastha

TCS

3.36L

2.

315177112020

Bejawada Akhila

TCS

3.

315177112032

Challa Sirisha

TCS

4.

315177112051

Gadi Jayasri

TCS

5.

315177112082

Kesana Bhargavi Bhuvaneswari

TCS

6.

315177112142

Sasapu Jaganmohan Rao

TCS

7.

315177112150

Songa Rajesh

TCS

8.

315177112156

Talla Monika Reddy

TCS

9.

315177112161

Vadlamudi Ramya

TCS

10.

315177112169

Vatti Susmitha Rani

TCS

11.

315177112173

Vemulapalli Manjusha

TCS

12.

315177112174

Yadlapalli Chakravarthy

TCS

13.

315177112060

Gummadi Bhargavi

Infosys

3.36L

14.

315177112072

Kamepalli Vani

Infosys

15.

315177112139

Sala Vasavi Raja Rajeswari

Infosys

16.

315177112148

Singamaneni Sowjanya

Infosys

17

315177112161

Vadlamudi Ramya

Infosys

18

315177112166

Vanapalli Yamini

Infosys

19

315177112172

Veeravalli Mallika

Infosys

20

315177112188

Gadde Dhakshanya

Infosys

21

315177112060

Gummadi Bhargavi

Wipro

3.50L

22

315177112139

Sala Vasavi Raja Rajeswari

Wipro

23

315177112183

Maganti Yesu Kumari

Tessolve

3.30L

24

315177112189

Sureddy Veera Babu

Tessolve

25

315177112007

Allatipalli Malathi

HCL

4.00L

26

315177112007

Allatipalli Malathi

Vee Technologies

2.16L

27

315177112060

Gummadi Bhargavi

Vee Technologies

28

315177112061

Guna Jaya Venkata Sai Krishna

Vee Technologies

29

315177112065

Immadisetty Harshitha

Vee Technologies

30

315177112067

Iranganti Venkata Haripriya

Vee Technologies

31

315177112072

Kamepalli Vani

Vee Technologies

32

315177112089

Kuchipudi Neeharika

Vee Technologies

33

315177112117

Nalla Mounica

Vee Technologies

34

315177112118

Nalla Sree Venkata Murli Krishna

Vee Technologies

35

315177112133

Penugonda Ramya Sri

Vee Technologies

36

315177112134

Prava Naga Satya Sai Lalitha

Vee Technologies

37

315177112137

Puritipati Sai Supreetha

Vee Technologies

38

315177112139

Sala Vasavi Raja Rajeswari

Vee Technologies

39

315177112163

Vallabhaneni Sree Chandana

Vee Technologies

40

315177112168

Varanasi Surya Mounika

Vee Technologies

41

315177112194

M S Ajay Suresh

Vee Technologies

42

315177112094

Majeti Jayanth Kumar

Just Dial

2.59L

43

315177112171

Veduruvada Sathwik

Just Dial

44

315177112008

Alluri Arpith Prasanna Kumar

KJ Systems

2.00L

45

315177112011

Angirekula Sravani

KJ Systems

46

315177112134

Prava Naga Satya Sai Lalitha

KJ Systems

47

315177112198

Bathula Vinay Vamsi

KJ Systems

48

315177112199

Buruboyina Ashok

KJ Systems

49

315177112064

Guttula Mohan

IBeON

2.40L

50

315177112073

Kamineni Vijay

IBeON

51

315177112104

Mareedu Kumari Sai Pavithra

IBeON

52

315177112108

Meka Sai Venkata Vamsi

IBeON

53

315177112111

Mugada Veera Rajeshakar

IBeON

54

315177112146

Shaik Nazeer Valli

IBeON

55

315177112199

Buruboyina Ashok

IBeON

56

315177112140

Saladi Satya Sri

Cloud Mellow

2.00L

57

315177112002

Abbindi Naga Siva Deep Kumar

Westline Shipping

Variable

58

315177112034

Chandranki Tejeswara Rao

Westline Shipping

59

315177112055

Gedela Murali

Westline Shipping

60

315177112097

Malisetyy S N S V S M Kiran Kumar

Westline Shipping

61

315177112196

Dadisetti Pavan Kalyan

Westline Shipping

62

315177112025

Krushika Bodula

CTS

3.34L

63

315177112058

Veera Hema Govada

CTS

64

315177112088

Sudheer Kumar Kota

CTS

65

315177112093

Anirudh Maddi

CTS

66

315177112117

Nalla Mounica

CTS

67

315177112133

Ramya Sri Penugonda

CTS

68

315177112134

Prava Naga Satya Sai Lalitha

CTS

69

315177112140

Satya Sri Saladi

CTS

 

 

Students of 2018 passing out batch and their Placements for the Academic Year: 2017-18.

S.No

Regd.No

Name of the Student

Company

CTC

1.

314177112013

Beesetty. Yasho Soundarya

Vee Technologies

1.8L

2.

314177112029

Chimata Avinash

Vee Technologies

3.

314177112060

Inelli.Ramya

Vee Technologies

4.

314177112063

Kalimi Geeth Kumar

Vee Technologies

5.

314177112064

Kanakamedala Lakshmi Tulasi

Vee Technologies

6.

314177112066

Kandi Sankara Rao

Vee Technologies

7.

314177112081

Kouser Parveen

Vee Technologies

8.

314177112087

Madhu Varsha Bhupathiraju

Vee Technologies

9.

314177112088

Makireddy Venkata Vijaya Lakshmi

Vee Technologies

10.

314177112101

Neerukonda Leela Priya

Vee Technologies

11.

314177112115

Harshitha Pechetty

Vee Technologies

12.

314177112136

Sayyad . Jani Haseena Bhanu

Vee Technologies

13.

314177112145

Surapaneni Lakshmi Siva Santosh

Vee Technologies

14.

314177112165

Vemula Lakshmi Tanuja

Vee Technologies

15.

314177112207

Yanapu Pushpa Shanvitha

Vee Technologies

16.

314177112101

Neerukonda Leela Priya

KJ Systems

2.4L

17

314177112161

Vadapalli V M N S B Pravallika

KJ Systems

18

314177112207

Yanapu Pushpa Shanvitha

KJ Systems

19

314177112016

Boddu Durga Rao

Cattain

1.8L

20

314177112040

Devanaboyina Maneesh

Cattain

21

314177112043

Dusari.Sree Naga Teja

Cattain

22

314177112083

Kunkulla Chaitanya Krishna

Cattain

23

314177112101

Neerukonda Leela Priya

Cattain

24

314177112110

Pamulapati Manvitha

Cattain

25

314177112121

Potti Bharat Kumar

Cattain

1.8L

26

314177112142

Shaik.Salma Bhanu

Cattain

27

314177112154

Tetakala Yamuna Devi

Cattain

28

314177112136

Sayyad . Jani Haseena Bhanu

Cattain

29

314177112008

Annem Veera Venkata Praveen Kumar

Westline Shipping

Variable

30

314177112023

Ratan Sai Challagolla

Westline Shipping

31

314177112040

Devanaboyina Maneesh

Westline Shipping

32

314177112044

Gangadhara Pavan Eedpuganti

Westline Shipping

33

314177112056

Gundabathula Venkata Gowtham

Westline Shipping

34

314177112057

G.Vijay Kumar

Westline Shipping

35

314177112078

K.Koteswararao

Westline Shipping

36

314177112080

Kothuri.Sairam

Westline Shipping

37

314177112085

Loya.Umamahesh

Westline Shipping

38

314177112090

Manda Vijaydeep

Westline Shipping

39

314177112091

Mandela Srinivas Sairam Praneeth

Westline Shipping

40

314177112106

Oruganti.Dhanunjaya

Westline Shipping

41

314177112125

Vijay Kumar Pulaparthi

Westline Shipping

42

314177112138

Shaik.Ghouse Ul Azam Dastageer

Westline Shipping

43

314177112145

Surapaneni Lakshmi Siva Santosh

Westline Shipping

44

314177112166

Vemuri V.N.P.Sai Srikrishna Sudheer

Westline Shipping

45

314177112180

Siddagani.Venkatesh

Westline Shipping

46

314177112184

Barla Hari Babu

Westline Shipping

47

314177112205

Killada Bhargava Naidu

Westline Shipping

48

314177112215

Dokku.Ayyappa Swami

Westline Shipping

49

314177112063

Kalimi Geeth Kumar

Shamgar Software Solutions

2.0L

50

314177112205

Killada Bhargava Naidu

Shamgar Software Solutions

51

314177112016

Boddu Durga Rao

DXCORR

3.8L

52

314177112047

Ganapathi Lavanya

INFOSYS

3.07L

53

314177112064

Kanakamedala Lakshmi Tulasi

INFOSYS

54

314177112101

Neerukonda Leela Priya

INFOSYS

55

314177112145

Surapaneni Lakshmi Siva Santhosh

INFOSYS

56

314177112056

Gundabathula Venkata Gowtham

INFOSYS

57

314177112122

Prathi.Subha Sri

INFOSYS

58

314177112166

Vemuri V.N.P.Sai Srikrishna Sudheer

INFOSYS

59

314177112210

Majji Vinay Kumar

VEM TECHNOLOGIES

2.25L

60

314177112003

Akash Kumar

VEM TECHNOLOGIES

61

314177112115

Harshitha Pechetty

FACE

2.64L

62

314177112026

Charugulla Pavan Kumar

HGS

1.15L

63

314177112121

Potti Bharat Kumar

HGS

64

314177112130

Repaka.Srinivas

HGS

65

314177112175

Shaik.Suriya Begum

HGS

66

314177112181

Chalasani Anusharani

HGS

67

314177112206

Sivaji Sanapala

HGS

68

314177112208

Nuthalapati.Rozar

HGS

69

314177112174

Yarra Vamsi

HGS

70

314177112140

Sk.Riyaz

HGS

71

314177112040

Devanaboyina Maneesh

PEOL Technologies

3.00L

72

314177112013

Beesetty Yasho Soundarya

PEOL Technologies

73

314177112138

Sk. Ghouse Ul Azam Dastageer

HCL

 

 

Students of 2017 passing out batch and their Placements for the Academic Year: 2016-17.

S.No

Regd.No

Name of the Student

PHOTO 

1

313177112002

A. BHAVYA SRAVIKA

(VEE TECHNOLOGIES)

 

2

313177112043

I. VANAJESWARI

(VEE TECHNOLOGIES)

 

3

313177112049

J. BINDU SOWJANYA

(VEE TECHNOLOGIES)

 

4

313177112061

K. RAJA RAJESWARI DEVI

(VEE TECHNOLOGIES)

 

5

313177112081

M.V.R. MANASWINI

(VEE TECHNOLOGIES)

 

6

313177112098

N. SARANYA

(VEE TECHNOLOGIES)

 

7

313177112099

N. SAI PREETHI

(VEE TECHNOLOGIES)

 

8

313177112106

P.N.S.TEJA SREE

(VEE TECHNOLOGIES)

 

9

313177112108

P.MOWNICA

(VEE TECHNOLOGIES)

 

10

313177112122

S.MOUNIKA

(VEE TECHNOLOGIES)

 

11

313177112124

T.RUPAVATHI

(VEE TECHNOLOGIES)

 

12

3131771120139

V. BHANU DEEPTHI

(VEE TECHNOLOGIES)

 

13

313177112164

M. UMA MAHESH

(VEE TECHNOLOGIES)

 

14

313177112022

C. SRI HARSHA

(TECH MAHINDRA)

 

15

313177112135

V. SURENDRA

(TECH MAHINDRA)

       

16

313177112073

S.N.V.S.S.K. RAMARAJESWARI DEVI

(TECH MAHINDRA)

       

17

313177112037

G. SAI BANDHAVI

(TECH MAHINDRA)

       

18

313177112023

C.V.V. SAI KEERTHI

(TECH MAHINDRA)

       

19

313177112041

G. HARSHA VARDHAN

(CLOUDMELLOW TECHNOLOGIES)

       

20

313177112133

V ANIRUDH

(CLOUDMELLOW TECHNOLOGIES)

       

21

313177112148

B. VARA LAKSHMI

(KJ SYSTEMS)

       

22

313177112143

Y. GOPI REDDY

(KJ SYSTEMS)

       

23

313177112071

M. LAKSHMI PRASAD

(EFFTRONICS)

       

24

313177112167

M.S.H. SAI VINOD

(EFFTRONICS)

       

25

313177112049

J BINDU SOWJANYA

(ICICI PRUDENTIAL)

       

26

313177112039

G PHANI SRUTHI

(ICICI PRUDENTIAL)

       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Students of 2016 passing out batch and their Placements for the Academic Year: 2015-16.

 

S.No

Regd.No

Name of the Student

PHOTO 

1

312177112010

A. LALITH CHANDRA

(TCS)

 

 

2

312177112040

D. DURGA SAIRAM

(TCS)

 

 

3

312177112055

K. SRINIVAS

(TCS)

 

 

4

312177112064

K. NAGA SUREKHA

(TCS)

 

 

5

312177112086

M. SARAN CHOWDARY

(TCS)

 

 

6

312177112098

M. LAVANYA

(TCS)

 

 

7

312177112104

M. ROHIT REDDY

(TCS)

 

 

8

312177112119

N. VENKATESWARLU

(TCS)

 

 

9

312177112126

P. VENKATA SATYA SRIRAM

(TCS)

 

 

10

312177112129

P. VIDYA SEKHAR

(TCS)

 

 

11

312177112131

P. DEVI SRI PRASAD

(TCS)

 

 

12

312177112151

S. SATYA MOUNIKA

(TCS)

 

 

13

312177112158

T. NIKHIL MADHU SARAN

(TCS)

 

 

14

312177112183

M. HARI SAI

(TCS)

 

 

15

314277125015

 M.Tech (CS)

TASNEEM SULTANA

(TCS)

 

 

16

 

312177112101

M. RADHA KRISHNA

(MPHASIS)

 

 

17

312177112127

P. NAVYA

(MPHASIS)

 

 

18

312177112136

R. JAGADEESH

(MPHASIS)

 

 

19

312177112122

N.TUSHARA

(VEE TECHNOLOGIES)

 

 

20

312177112195

B.SAI RAVI TEJA 

(VEE TECHNOLOGIES)

 

 

21

312177112058

K.ARUN PRASAD

(VEE TECHNOLOGIES)

 

     

22

312177112081

K.BALA SAI

(VEE TECHNOLOGIES)

              

 

23

312177112096

Md.FARHAAN

(VEE TECHNOLOGIES)

       

          

24

312177112005

A.DALI SAMYUKTHA

(VEE TECHNOLOGIES)

       

    

25

312177112050

G.B.SAI SREE

(VEE TECHNOLOGIES)

         

  

26

312177112002

A.SRAVYA

(VEE TECHNOLOGIES)

         

  

27

312177112179

V.REVANTH

(VEE TECHNOLOGIES)

     

      

28

312177112140

S.RONOLDS  

(VEE TECHNOLOGIES)

         

  

29

312177112093

M.ADARSHA

(HINDUJA GLOBAL SOLUTIONS)

           

 

30

312177112095

M.TEJASWNINI UDAYALAKSHMI

(HINDUJA GLOBAL SOLUTIONS)

 

 

31

312177112097

M.SRUTHI MANVITHA

(HINDUJA GLOBAL SOLUTIONS) 

         

  

32

312177112140

S.RONALDS

(HINDUJA GLOBAL SOLUTIONS) 

           

 

33

312177112141

S.KOUSHIK BABU

(HINDUJA GLOBAL SOLUTIONS) 

           

 

34

312177112043

GADI SAI ANUJA

(OSI)

35

312177112136 

R. JAGADESSH

(CAPGEMINI) 

 

36

312177112049 

 
G.JASVANTHI
(CAPGEMINI)

 

 

37

 312177112081

 

KUNAPAREDDI.BALA SAI

(CAPGEMINI)

 

 

38

 312177112002

 

A.SRAAVYA

(TCS) 

 

39

 312177112027

CH.KRANTHI KUMAR

(TCS) 

 

40

 312177112030

D.SRI HARSHA

(TCS) 

 

41

 312177112050

GORHTI SAI SREE

(TCS) 

 

42

 312177112058

K.ARUN PRASAD

(TCS) 

 

43

 312177112101

 

M.RADHAKRISHNA

(TCS)

 

 

 

44

312177112130 

P.SANTHISWAROOP

(TCS) 

 

45

 312177112136

R.JAGADESSH

(TCS) 

 

46

 312177112150

S.S.S.NEHARIKA

(TCS) 

 

47

 312177112195

B.SAI RAVITEJA

(TCS) 

 

48

312177112207 

S.SAI PRAVALLIKA

(TCS) 

 

49

 312177112208

 P.BHAVANI INDRAJA

(TCS)

 

50

 312177112011

 A.YOGENDRA

(OSMOSIS)

 

51

 3121771122015

 A.RAMYA SRI

(HCL TSS)

 

52

 312177112096

 MOHAMMAD SAIFULLAH FARHAAN

(HCL TSS)

 

53

 312177112075

 KONDAPALLI SUJITHA

(HCL TSS)

 

54

 312177112043

 GANTEDA ANUSHA

(HCL TSS)

 

55

 312177112023

 CHAPPA HEMANTH KUMAR

(HCL TSS)

 

56

 312177112053

 SOUNDARYA JONNAKUTI

(HCL TSS)

 

57

 312177112182

 J.TARUN KUMAR

(HCL TSS)

 

58

 312177112189

 M.SANDEEP

(HCL TSS)

 

59

 312177112106

 M.SAI TEJA

(HCL TSS)

 

60

 312177112095

 MARTI TEJASWINI UDAYALAKSHMI

(HCL TSS)

 

61

 312177112079

 KATTUNGA DURGA BHAVANI LALITHA KUMARI

(HCL TSS)

 

62

 312177112097

 MEKA SRUTHI MANVITHA

(HCL TSS)

 

63

 312177112143

 S.LAVANYA

(HCL TSS)

 

64

 312177112179

 V.RAVANTH

(HCL TSS)

 

65

 312177112135

 R.NAGA VIJAYA

(HCL TSS)

 

66

 312177112122

 ASHOKA NARASIMHA DORA PALAPARTHI

(HCL TSS)

 

67

 312177112140

 S.RONALDS

(HCL TSS)

 

68

 312177112056

 VENKATA DURGA MANIKANTA RAVIKUMAR KADALI

(HCL TSS)

 

69

 312177112190

 PEETHANI NAGENDRA

(HCL TSS)

 

70

 312177112022

 B.SWATHI

(HCL TSS)

 

71

 312177112124

 P.DIVYA

(HCL TSS)

 

72

 312177112036

 D.MOUNICA

(HCL TSS)

 

73

 312177112138

 R.SIREESHA

(HCL TSS)

 

74

 312177112072

 BRAHMANI KONATHALA

(HCL TSS)

 

75

 312177112074

 KONDALA PARIMALA

(HCL TSS)

 

76

 312177112071

 K.SATVIKA

(HCL TSS)

 

77

312177112001

RAVI TEJA

(VEM TECHNOLOGIES)

 

78

312177112071

K.SATVIKA

(VEM TECHNOLOGIES)

79

312177112199

N.SUNIL KUMAR

(VEM TECHNOLOGIES)