News

westline

13-08-2014 Hits:21266 News Super User - avatar Super User

 82  students of 2018 passing out batch got selected for “WESTLINE SHIPPING SERVICES”. S.n...

Read more

VEE

13-08-2014 Hits:27465 News Super User - avatar Super User

Congrats 50 Students of 2018 passing out batch on their selection in the Campus Drive by "VeeTechnol...

Read more

CATTAIN IT LABS

13-08-2014 Hits:26850 News Super User - avatar Super User

Congrats 43 students of 2018 passing out batch got selected for CATTAIN IT LABS PVT.LTD.   ...

Read more

POSTPONED

13-08-2014 Hits:27285 News Super User - avatar Super User

THE EXAMINATION SCHEDULED ON 16/04/2018 FOR THIRD YEAR B.TECH IS POSTPONED TO 02/05/2018.

Read more

Events

Guest Lecture (empty)

13-08-2014 Hits:4284 Events Super User - avatar Super User

Read more

**** Total Placements as on 16/05/2018 = 308 *****Congrats 20 students got selected for "Hinduja Global Solutions" *****Congrats 4 students got selected for "DOMINEER" *****Congrats 4 students got selected for "Vem Technologies " ***** Congrats 4 students got selected for "Focus Acadey" ***** Congrats 20 students got selected for "INFOSYS" ***** Congrats 16 students got selected for "ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Co. Ltd " ***** Congrats 14 students got selected for "Shamgar Software Solutions Pvt.Ltd"***Congrats 82 students got selected for "WESTLINE SHIPPING SERVICES"***Congrats 2 students got selected for "EVERGLADES TECHNOLOGIES" *****Congrats 43 students got selected for "CATTAIN IT LABS PVT.LTD" ***** Congrats 4 students got selected for EFFTRONICS PVT LTD***** Congrats 15 students got selected for KJ Systems ****Congrats 50 Students of 2018 passing out batch on their selection in the Campus Drive by "Vee Technologies. ******

DEPARTMENT OF CSE

TCS

The Management, Principal, HODs, Department of Training & Placements and all the Staff of the College congratulate the following Students of 2016 passing out batch on their selection in the Campus Recruitment Drive by "TCS Technologies".

 

 

S.No Reg.no. Candidate Name Branch
1 312177110016 Sai Badeti CSE
2 312177110034 Suvarna Devineni CSE
3 312177110035 Dwadasi Syam srinivas CSE
4 312177110063 Koduri siva rama krishna CSE
5 312177110092 Malineni madhuri CSE
6 312177110113 Saisushma Peruboina CSE
7 312177110122 Srilekha Pasupuleti CSE
8 312177110128 Asha Podila CSE
9 312177110129 Murali Poluboina CSE
10 312177110138 Sunkara Y S Kiranmai CSE
11 312177110154 Saiprasanna Suryadevara CSE
12 312177112002 A Sravya ECE
13 312177112010 Lalith Attaluri ECE
14 312177112027 Ch Kranthi Kumar ECE
15 312177112030 D Sri Harsha ECE
16 312177112040 Durga Donthala ECE
17 312177112050 Gorthi Sai Sree ECE
18 312177112055 Srinivas Kadali ECE
19 312177112058 K Arun Prasad ECE
20 312177112064 Naga Kolanti ECE
21 312177112086 Saranchowdary Malakalapalli ECE
22 312177112098 Lavanya Mittireddy ECE
23 312177112101 Mothukuru.Radha krishna ECE
24 312177112104 Rohit Mullangi ECE
25 312177112119 Venkateswarlu Nerusu ECE
26 312177112126 Sriram Pendyala ECE
27 312177112129 Vidyasekhar Potluri ECE
28 312177112130 P.Santhiswaroop ECE
29 312177112131 Devisri Potturi ECE
30 312177112136 R Jagadeesh ECE
31 312177112150 SSS Neeharika ECE
32 312177112151 Satya Siripurapu ECE
33 312177112158 Nikhil Talluri ECE
34 312177112183 Harisai Marisa ECE
35 312177112195 B Sai Raviteja ECE
36 312177112207 S Sai Pravallika ECE
37 312177112208 P.Bhavani indraja ECE
38   Tasneem Sultana ECE(M.Tech)
39 312177114008 Vani Ande EEE
40 312177114019 Belamkonda murali satya krishna EEE
41 312177114023 Bolisetti Sree Aditya EEE
42 312177114034 Saisree Dandamudi EEE
43 312177114041 Ganteda mounika sharon EEE
44 312177114045 Veeravenkata Gatti EEE
45 312177114049 Karteek Guntaka EEE
46 312177114067 Gowthami Kolavennu EEE
47 312177114089 Margani Saianjan EEE
48 312177114090 Jagadeesh Mavuri EEE
49 312177114100 Nagaram Avinash EEE
50 312177114105 Vasavi Nukala EEE
51 312177114120 Ponnamanda jogendra kumar EEE
52 312177114156 Amitha Vuyyuru EEE
53 312177111036 Akhila Gopisetty IT
54 312177111051 Gayathri Kodati IT
55 312177111054 Chandanadhanalakshmi Kottamasu IT
56 312177111055 Vijaya Kotte IT
57 312177111070 Pavanisainavya Nalluri IT
58 312177111079 Harikishore Sanam IT
59 312177111084 Shaheen  IT
60 312177111092 Ungarala Devi IT
61 312177111097 Sruthi Vajrala IT
62 312177120024 Vinay Chinni MECH
63 312177120025 Pavan Chodisetty MECH
64 312177120031 Donthina Kota Srinivas Reddy MECH
65 312177120038 Vamsikrishna Gundu MECH

SCHOLARSHIP NOTICE

                                    

  1.   FRESH & NOTICE

  2.   RENEWAL NOTICE

 

Crr Video

Placements

KJ SYSTEMS

KJ SYSTEMS

15 students of 2018 passing out batch got selected for KJ Systems 

Readmore..

VEE Technologies

VEE Technologies

50 STUDENTS SELECTED FOR VEE Technology THROUGH ON CAMPUS FOR 2017-2018 BATCH.

Readmore..

CATTAIN IT LABS

CATTAIN IT LABS

43 STUDENTS SELECTED FOR CATTAIN IT LABS PVT.LTD THROUGH CAMPUS DRIVE FOR 2017-2018 BATCH.

Readmore..

EFFTRONICS

EFFTRONICS

4 STUDENTS SELECTED FOR EFFTRONICS THROUGH ON CAMPUS FOR 2017-2018 BATCH.

Readmore..