Department Placements

14. 08. 21
posted by: Super User
Hits: 5219

             The mission of this Cell is to enhance and facilitate the process of gainful employment for entry level jobs matching with the students’ personal and academic profiles. In the present-day business scenario, companies demand job-ready candidates for employment at the shortest possible time period.

            The qualified students are expected to be equipped with employable skills suitable for different Civil Engineering sectors. Considering, the Department cell has aligned its strategies to enhance the employability quotient of our students by imparting employable skills training, various Civil Engineering softwares training, soft skills, spoken English, thus bridging the gaps through appropriate training.

       The Campus Placement Cell conducts On-Campus & Off-Campus placements and employability enhancement activities in the college.

The following are the list of Students Selected for various Companies through the campus selections. 

S. No.

Name

Regd. No

Company

1.

Vuyyuru Premchand

18B85A0116

NCC

2.

Vetcha Venkata Vishal

17B81A0154

Cognizant

3.

Allagadda Manasa

17B81A0102

NNIIT

4.

Garapati Niharika Bhavani

17B81A0114

Infosys

5.

Mandali Nithish Kumar

17B81A0127

NNIIT

6.

Pothunuri Teja Vigna Sivani

17B81A0137

TCS

7.

V. Veera Vasantha Rayudu

17B81A0153

RDS Infotech

8.

V. Veera Vasantha Rayudu

17B81A0153

NNIIT

9.

G. Chaitanya

316177108017

WESTERN SHIPPING

10.

Ijari Harshitha

316177108020

TALENTIO

11.

Jalluri Suresh

316177108024

WESTERN SHIPPING

12.

Metikota Namratha

316177108038

EKALASAALA

13.

Nimmala B Satya Sampath Rayudu

316177108044

WESTERN SHIPPING

14.

Donga Dushyanth Kumar

316177108062

WESTERN SHIPPING

15.

Inumulla Leela Kasi Viswanadh

316177108063

JUSTDIAL

16.

Rajesh Kalluri

316177108064

WESTERN SHIPPING

17.

Jakka Padma Leela

315177108021

TCS

18.

Balleda Sandeep Kumar

315177108005

Westline Shipping Services

19.

Bokinala Vamsi Krishna

315177108012

Westline Shipping Services

20.

Ethakota Surendra Kumar

315177108060

Westline Shipping Services

21.

Patine Mahesh

315177108071

Westline Shipping Services

22.

Akkina Haritha

314177108002

Cattain IT Labs Pvt. Ltd.

23.

Bala Naga Sai Viswandh Manem

314177108004

Vee Technologies

24.

Muggalla Chandrika

314177108031

Vee Technologies

25.

Yandra Devi Supriya

314177108059

Vee Technologies

26.

Bala Naga Sai Viswandh Manem

314177108004

Westline Shipping Services

27.

Konda Deep Kiran

314177108017

Westline Shipping Services

28.

Pujari Santhosh

314177108042

Westline Shipping Services

29.

Maddu Jayanth Kumar

314177108024

Domineer

30.

Yandra Devi Supriya

314177108059

Domineer

31.

Saragadam Saritha Devi

314177108064

Domineer

32.

Akunuri Subrahmanyam

314177108068

BSCPL

33.

Bayyarapu Phani Teja

313177108006

Transstroy

34.

Golla Rama Kishore

313177108017

Transstroy

35.

Kandula Madhukar

313177108022

Transstroy

36.

Katuri Latha

313177108024

Olive Technology, Ltd.

37.

P. Siva Shankar

313177108042

Rivigo Services Pvt. Ltd.

38.

T. Chandra Sekhar

313177108052

L&T Constructions

39.

Kandagatla Viswanath

312177108025

Vee Technologies

40.

Mocharla Bharath

312177108037

HCL TSS