Student Info

14. 08. 21
posted by: Super User
Hits: 6951

 

Timetable- Mechanical Engineering Department

S.No. Year Timetable (Sec-A) Timetable (Sec-B)
1. II/IV B.Tech. (Sem I) Download Download
2. III/IV B.Tech. (Sem I) Download Download
3. IV/IV B.Tech. (Sem I) Download Download
4. I/IV M.Tech. Machine Design (Sem I) Download  

II/IV B.Tech. (I Semester)

S.No. Subject Assignment-1 Assignment-2
1.

Metallurgy and Materials Science

   
2. Mechanics of Solids    
3. Thermodynamics    
4. Managerial Economics and Financial Analysis    
5.

Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulic Machines

   
6.

Computer Aided Engineering Drawing Practice

   
7. Electrical and Electronics Engineering Lab    
8. Mechanics of Solids and Metallurgy Lab    

 

 II/IV B.Tech. (II Semester)

S.No. Subject Assignment-1 Assignment-2
1. Kinematics of Machinery    
2. Thermal Engineering -I      
3. Production Technology      
4. Design of Machine Members -I      
5. Machine Drawing    
6. Industrial Engineering and Management    
7. Fluid Mechanics & Hydraulic Machines Lab    
8.  Production Technology Lab    
 
 
III/IV B.Tech. (I Semester)
 
S.No. Subject Assignment-1 Assignment-2
1. Dynamics of Machinery    
2. Metal Cutting and Machine Tools    
3. Design of Machine Members–II    
4. Operations Research    
5. Thermal Engineering -II    
6.

Theory of Machines Lab

   
7. Machine Tools Lab    
8. Thermal Engineering Lab    
9. IPR & Patents    

  

III/IV B.Tech.(II Semester)

S.No. Subject Assignment-1 Assignment-2
1. Metrology                                       
2. Instrumentation & Control Systems      
3. Refrigeration & Air-conditioning             
4. Heat Transfer    
5.

OPEN ELECTIVE

  1. Entrepreneurship
  2. Data Base Management System
  3. Waste Water Management
  4. Computer Graphics
  5. Industrial Robotics
  6. Green Engineering Systems
   
6.  Heat Transfer Lab    
7.  Metrology & Instrumentation Lab    
8.  Computational Fluid Dynamics Lab    
9.  Professional Ethics & Human Values    

 

  IV/IV B.Tech. (I Semester)

S.No. Subject Assignment-1 Assignment-2
1.  Mechatronics    
2.  CAD/CAM    
3.  Finite Element Methods    
4.  Power Plant Engineering    
5.  Elective I
  1. Computational Fluid Dynamics
  2. Condition Monitoring
  3. Additive Manufacturing
   
 6.  Elective II
  1. Advanced Materials
  2. Design for Manufacture
  3. Gas Dynamics & Jet Propulsion
   
7. CAD/CAM Lab    
8. Mechatronics Lab    

   

IV/IV B.Tech. (II Semester)

S.No. Subject Assignment-1 Assignment-2
1.   Production Planning and Control    
2.   Unconventional Machining Processes    
3.   Automobile Engineering    
4.

Elective III

  1. Thermal Equipment Design
  2. Non Destructive Evaluation
  3. Quality and Reliability Engineering
   
5. Seminar    
6. Project    

Lab Manuals

S.No. Name of the Lab Manual
1. Strength of Materials Lab
2. Mechanical Engineering-I Lab
3. Manufacturing Technology -I Lab
4. Mechanical Engineering Lab –II
5. Manufacturing Technology -II Lab
6. Metrology /Mechatronics Lab
7. Industrial Engineering Lab
8. Heat and Mass Transfer Lab
9. Fluid Mechanics and Machinery Lab
10. CAD/CAM Lab
10. EngineeringWorkshop